PRIVACY POLICY


Privacy Policy

Introduction

Your privacy is important to us, so through this document, we explain what data we collect from users, how we use them and for what, among other indications. Those over 14 years of age may register as users without the prior consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. In the case of minors under 14 years of age or identified as "legally incapable", we will always need parental consent, or the guardian or legal representative.
For your information, we will never ask for more information than we really need for the required services; We will never share it with third parties, except by legal obligation or with your prior authorization; and we will never use your data for another purpose not previously indicated.
As users, you should carefully read this Privacy Policy on a regular basis, and whenever you enter your personal data, since this document may be modified since the lender can modify any type of information that may appear on the web to comply with the regulations or update the policy, and without there being an obligation to pre-notify or inform the users of said obligations, the publication on the provider's website being sufficient.

Responsible for the treatment

Identity: Tecnodin, S.L.
Nif / Cif: B58871765
Address: C / Mercuri, 4 - E-08940 Cornellà de Llobregat (Barcelona)
Contact Email: tecnodin@tecnodin.es

TECNODIN, SL, as responsible for the website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) regarding the protection of natural persons in with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and other current regulations on the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and the Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

DATA COLLECTION METHOD AND DATA WE COLLECT

The data we collect and how we obtain it is as follows:
1. Through the contact form: Name, email
Specially protected data categories are not treated.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes, giving your consent for each of the purposes in the corresponding section of the web:
1. Contact form: to respond to inquiries and / or provide information required for the User.

2. Other purposes:
- Carry out the commercial, administrative, fiscal, accounting procedures that are necessary under current legislation.
- Know your opinion and improve the services provided by the web.
- Usability of the web, through cookies (mentioned in the cookie policy).
- Social networks: the use of social networks is specified in the corresponding section.
The photographs that are posted on the web are the property of TECNODIN, S.L.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject "Unsubscribe" in the email reviewed.
In accordance with the LSSICE, TECNODIN, S.L. does not perform SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that the provider will receive, the user has the possibility of canceling their express consent to receive our communications.
We will not process your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or judicial requirement. You will not be subject to decisions based on automated treatments that produce effects on your data.

LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

The legal basis for the treatment of the data is your consent granted at the time of giving your data in the corresponding form to carry out the purposes, at the time of marking the checkbox. for Failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this privacy policy implies the impossibility of achieving the aforementioned purposes.
In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary by virtue of the law. Slation in force will be the prior existence of the commercial relationship established between the parties.
The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

Your data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship with us or you exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation of treatment. However, we will keep your data in the periods legally provided for in the applicable provisions.

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS

TECNODIN, S.L. does not carry out any transfer or communication of data either inside or outside the EU. The provider will only provide information to the security forces and bodies under judicial order or by obligation of a legal norm, without prejudice to being able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of a crime by the user. The information provided will only be that available to the provider at that time. The information you provide us through this website will be hosted on the servers of TECNODIN, S.L., contracted to the company that provides the web hosting service. The processing of the entity's data is regulated by means of a data processor contract between the provider and this company. Likewise, the provider uses certain tools to provide services necessary for the development of the activity, being able to store your data. These tools are as follows:
Google Analytics: to perform an analysis and metrics of the use that users make of the web through cookies. The information generated and collected by these cookies on the use (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google Inc., located in Delaware, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mount View (California), CA 94043 in the United States ("Google" ), on its servers in the United States.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS

As a user-interested, you can request the exercise of the following rights before TECNODIN, S.L. by submitting a letter to the postal address of the heading or by sending an email to tecnodin@tecnodin.es, indicating as Subject: "DATA PROTECTION: RIGHTS OF THE AFFECTED", and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, such as the law indicates.

Rights:

• Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subjected to treatment.

• Right to rectification or deletion: allows correcting errors and modifying data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.

• Right of cancellation: allows data that is inappropriate or excessive to be deleted.

• Right of opposition: right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to stop it.

• Limitation of the treatment: it entails the marking of the personal data kept, in order to limit its future treatment, for the exercise or defense of claims.

• Portability of the data: facilitation of the data object of treatment to the interested party, so that he can transmit it to another person in charge, without impediments.

• Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects.

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to file a claim with the control authority if you consider that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (aepd.es).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

SECURITY MEASURES:

The data you provide us will be treated confidentially. The provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the necessary levels of protection to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this privacy policy is Spanish. Therefore, if there is any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

We inform you that TECNODIN, S.L. can have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers on social networks (and / or carry out any link or connection action through social networks) of the official pages of TECNODIN, S.L. It will be governed by this section, as well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the appropriate social network in each case and previously accepted by the user.

TECNODIN, S.L. will treat your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence on the social network, reporting activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of Social Networks allow.

The publication of content is prohibited:

- That they are allegedly illegal by national, community or international regulations or that they carry out activities that are allegedly illegal or contravene the principles of good faith.

That violate the fundamental rights of people, lack of courtesy in the network, annoy or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general whatever the content that TECNODIN, S.L. deem inappropriate.

- And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of private life, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

Likewise, TECNODIN, S.L. reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inappropriate. In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, TECNODIN, S.L. will be exempt from responsibility in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform and the user, if he wants to know them, should consult the corresponding particular conditions of the network in question.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

TECNODIN, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to TECNODIN, S.L. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

LEGISLATION

In general, the relations between TECNODIN, S.L. With the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, they are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts derived or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona.

Version

This Privacy policy is dated 01/11/2020 and any modification of the terms will be posted on the website.