PRIVACY POLICY


Policy Privacy

Legal responsible

Tecnodin, S.L.
Nif/Cif: B58871765
Address: C/ Mercuri,4 - E-08940 Cornellà de Llobregat (Barcelona)
Contact Email: tecnodin@tecnodin.es
Phone: (+34) 93 212 75 08

TECNODIN, SL, as responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and other current regulations on the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that It has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

Purpose of the treatment

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

- Carry out the necessary commercial and administrative procedures with the users of the web;
- Send advertising commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, in case the User has expressly consented to send commercial communications electronically by subscribing the NEWSLETTER;
- Respond to inquiries and / or provide information required by the User;
- Carry out services and / or products contracted or subscribed by the User
- Use your data to contact you, both electronically and non-electronically, to obtain your opinion about the service provided and,
- Notify you changes, important developments of the privacy policy, legal notice or cookie policy.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject "Low" to tecnodin@tecnodin.es.

According to the LSSICE, TECNODIN, S.L. does not perform SPAM practices, therefore, does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility of canceling his express consent to receive our communications.

We will not treat your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or judicial requirement.

Your data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship with us or exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation to treatment. However, we will keep certain personal identification and traffic data for a maximum period of 2 years in case it is required by the Judges and Courts or to initiate internal actions derived from the improper use of the website.

It will not be subject to decisions based on automated treatments that produce effects on your data.

Legitimation of treatment

The legal basis for the treatment of the data is your consent granted to carry out the purposes described above, which will be requested at the time of marking the corresponding box when collecting your data.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the Provider's products and services.

Recipients of assignments or transfers

TECNODIN, S.L. does not carry out any transfer or communication of data neither inside nor outside the EU. The lender will only provide information to the security forces and bodies under judicial order or due to the obligation of a legal norm, without prejudice of being able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of any crime by the user. The information provided will only be available to the provider at this time.

The information you provide will be hosted on the servers of TECNODIN, S.L., The treatment of the data of this entity is regulated by a contract of charge of the treatment between the provider and said company. In no case will this data processor subcontract services that involve any data processing by third parties without our prior consent.

Rights of interested persons

As a user-interested party, you can request the exercise of the following rights before TECNODIN, S.L. presenting a letter to the address of the heading or sending an email to tecnodin@tecnodin.es, indicating as Subject: "LOPD, ARCO Rights", and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as indicated by the law.

Rights: • Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data submitted to treatment.
• Right of rectification or deletion: it allows to correct errors and modify the data that prove to be inaccurate or incomplete.
• Right of cancellation: allows data that turns out to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.
• Right of opposition: the right of the interested party to not carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it.
• Limitation of the treatment: it involves the marking of the personal data kept, with the purpose of limiting its future treatment.
• Portability of the data: facilitation of the data object of treatment to the interested party, so that he can transmit it to another person in charge, without impediments.
• The right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including the preparation of profiles): the right not to be the subject of a decision based on automated treatment that produces effects or significantly affects.

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the lawfulness of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to submit a claim to the supervisory authority if you believe that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).

Additional Information

We obtain the minimum and indispensable information by registration form. In this form you will provide the following information: e-mail, name and surname. If you contract the service / purchase the product through our website WWW.TECNODIN.ES we will ask you to provide us with information about you, including your name, contact information and information about a credit or debit card.

Through this Privacy Policy we inform you that the photographs that are posted on the web are property of TECNODIN, SL.

Social networks

We inform you that TECNODIN, S.L. You can have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks (and / or carry out any link or connection action through the social networks) of the official pages of TECNODIN, S.L. will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceed in each case and previously accepted by the user.

TECNODIN, S.L. will treat your data with the purpose of properly managing your presence in the social network, informing you of activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks allow.

The publication of contents is prohibited: - That they are allegedly unlawful by national, community or international regulations or that they carry out activities that are allegedly unlawful or contravene the principles of good faith. - That threaten the fundamental rights of people, lack of courtesy in the network, annoy or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general whatever the contents that TECNODIN, S.L. consider inappropriate. - And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of privacy, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

Also, TECNODIN, S.L. reserves the right to withdraw, without notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents deemed inappropriate.

Communications sent through social networks will be incorporated into a file owned by TECNODIN, S.L., and may send you information of interest.

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, TECNODIN, S.L. will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform, the user should, in case of wanting to know them, consult the corresponding particular conditions of the network in question.

Security measures

The information you provide will be treated confidentially. The Provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in the current regulations.

Language

The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, in case there is any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

Changes in this privacy policy

TECNODIN, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

Legislation

To all effects the relations between TECNODIN, S.L. with the Users of its telematic services, present on this Website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of BARCELONA.

Version

This Privacy policy is dated 01/06/2018 and any modification of the terms will be posted on the website.